Home
contest schedule
Contest Info
The Sanction
The Promoter
Sponsors
Winners
       2018 Champs
       2017 Champs
       2016 Champs
       2015 Champs
       2014 Champs
       2013 Champs
       2012 Champs
       2011 Champs
       2010 Champs
       2009 Champs
       2008 Champs
       2007 Champs
       2006 Champs
       2005 Champs
       2004 Champs
Photo Gallery
Articles and Reviews


2018 Granite State Open Winners

  Overall Winners  
 

Ms. Novice Figure: 

Kimberlee Lenfest

 

Ms. Masters Figure/Pro Card:

Cara Volpicelli 

 

Ms. Open Figure/Pro Card:

Shauna Koehler               

 

Ms. Novice:

Tracy Young

 

Ms. Masters/Pro Card:

Nicole Katz

 

Ms. Open Women/Pro Card:

Nicole Katz

 

Mr. Novice:

Chase Coviello

 

Mr. Masters 40+/Pro Card:

Akmir Carter

 

Mr. Masters 50+:

Mark Wood

 

Mr. GSO/Pro Card:

Akmire Carter

 

MS. Novice FitBody:

Jessica Johnson

 

Ms. Open FitBody/Pro Card:

Melissa Gentile

  Ms. Novice Bikini:

Margaret Barros

  Ms. Masters Bikini/Pro Card: Jennifer Smith
  Ms. Open Bikini/Pro Card: Brittany DeMatteo
 

Mr. Novice Physique:  

James Mull

 

Mr. Open Physique:

Warren Ory


Novice Figure Masters Figure
2nd Place: Callie Ginter 2nd Place: Melissa Gentile
3rd Place:  Jeanette Smith 3rd Place:  Jennifer Lisciotti
4th Place: Louann Gentiloumo 4th Place:  Louann Gentiloumo
5th Place: Jessica Johnson 5th Place: Jessica Johnson
   
Open Figure  
2nd Place: Cara Volpicelli  
3rd Place: Melissa Gentile  
4rd Place:  Megan McClure  
5th Place:  Jennifer Lisciotti  
   
Novice Women Novice Men
1st Place:
Tracy Young
2nd Place:

Sterling Ortiz

    3rd Place: Warren Ory
    4th Place: John McLean
       
Masters Women Masters Men 40+
2nd Place:
Christine Burzenski
2nd Place:
Emilio Rodriguez
3rd Place: Lisa O”Keefe 3rd Place: Mark Wood
4th Place: Tracy Young 4th Place: Omar Carter
5th Place: Ellen Cummings 5th Place: Kevin LaBelle


Open Women Masters Men 50+
2nd Place: Eve Camoranesi

2nd Place:
Michael Carter
3rd Place: Christine Burzenski 3rd Place: Andrew Rocco
4th Place: Lisa O’Keefe    
5th Place: Robin Haynes    
       
Fitbody Novice Open Men Lightweight
2nd Place:
Christine Burzenski 1st Place:

LeRoy Hopkins

3rd Place: Maria Milleville 2nd Place: Kevin LaBelle
4th Place: LeTasha Howe    
5th Place:

Tammy Ricker

   
       

FitBody Open Open Men Middleweight
2nd Place: Nicole KAtz
1st Place:

Juan de la Cruz

3rd Place: Cara Volpecilli 2nd Place: Cameron Bisson
4th Place: Jennifer Lisciotti 3rd Place: Angel Oquendo
5th Place: Abigail Wurtele 4th Place: Matthew Schmitt
    5th Place: Jules Payette
       
Bikini Novice Open Men Heavyweight
2nd Place:

Lisa Vollone

1st Place:

Akmir Carter

3rd Place: Jackie Manoogian 2nd Place: Eduardo Pedrero
4th Place: Annette Flaherty 3rd Place: Emilio Rodriguez
5th Place: Angela Champine 4th Place: Omar Carter
       
Bikini Masters Men's Physique Novice
2nd Place:

Jennifer Foster

2nd Place:

Mark Polito

3rd Place: Kristen Giorgi    
4th Place: Lisa Welker    
5th Place: Annette Flaherty    
       
Bikini Open Men's Physique Open
2nd Place:

Amanda Donahue

2nd Place:

Stephen Stewart

3rd Place: Katie Golec 3rd Place:

Aldo Baracchi

4th Place: Magdalena MCClellan  
5th Place: Kimberly Visali    
       
Couples
1st Place:

Shauna Koehler and Katie Golec

   
2nd Place:

Omar Carter and Mike Carter

   
3rd Place: Anne Harris and Sondra Merrill    

Further placings available by request, competitors only please.

Team Award:

Fitness Asylum

 
Best Posers Per Division:
Novice Women:

Tracy Young           

Novice Men: Chase Coviello     
Masters Women: Robin Haynes     
Masters Men: Matt Schmitt     
Open Women: Nicole Katz      
Open Men: Cam Bisson

 



   149 Dartmouth Circle, Newmarket NH 03857 • (603) 659-2288