Home
contest schedule
Contest Info
The Sanction
The Promoter
Sponsors
Winners
       2017 Champs
       2016 Champs
       2015 Champs
       2014 Champs
       2013 Champs
       2012 Champs
       2011 Champs
       2010 Champs
       2009 Champs
       2008 Champs
       2007 Champs
       2006 Champs
       2005 Champs
       2004 Champs
Photo Gallery
Articles and Reviews


2017 Granite State Open Winners

  Overall Winners  
 

Ms. Novice Figure: 

Christina Vaske

 

Ms. Masters Figure/Pro Card:

Angie Ventrone 

 

Ms. Open Figure/Pro Card:

Angie Ventrone

 

Ms. Novice:

Christine Capece

 

Ms. Masters/Pro Card:

Natalie Lynch

 

Ms. Open Women:

Natalie Lynch

 

Mr. Novice:

ismail HHammoumi

 

Mr. Masters 40+/Pro Card:

 Matt Schmitt

 

Mr. Masters 50+/Pro Card:

Kevin LaBelle

 

Mr. GSO/Pro Card:

Nygel Satterfield

 

MS. Novice FitBody:

Megan MacClure

 

Ms. Open FitBody/Pro Card:

Angie Ventrone

 

Mr. Novice Physique:  

Steve Knable

 

Mr. Open Physique:

Martin Nassy

 

Ms. Novice Bikini:

Katherine Allen

 

Ms. Masters Bikini/Pro Card:

Julisa Medina

 

Ms. Open Bikini/Pro Card:

Olivia Knox


Novice Women Figure Masters Figure
2nd Place: Daniella Montesinos Acevedo 2nd Place: Meredith Whitcomb
3rd Place:  Heather Stover 3rd Place:  Nina DeCilla
4th Place:  Deborah Allen 4th Place:  Kathy Botterman
5th Place:  Diana Travis 5th Place:  Sharon Bolduc
   
Open Women Figure  
2nd Place: Laurie Holman  
3rd Place: Shauna Koehler  
4rd Place:  Meredith Whitcomb  
5th Place:  Dilka Tsankova  
   
Novice Women Novice Men
2nd Place:
Lexi Leddy
2nd Place:

Domenic Clements

3rd Place: Paula Brennan    
4th Place: Heidi Odum    
       
Masters Women Masters Men 40+
2nd Place:
Christine Capece
2nd Place:

Mark Wood

3rd Place:

Tammy Sembler

3rd Place:

Emilio Rodriguez

4th Place: Tami Provost 4th Place:

Kevin Labelle

5th Place:

Paula Brennan

5th Place: David Ricker


Open Women Masters Men 50+
2nd Place: Tami Provost
2nd Place:
Mark Wood
3rd Place:

Tammy Sembler

3rd Place:

Michael Carter

    4th Place:

Jeff Cleveland

    5th Place: David Ricker
       
Fitbody Novice Open Men Lightweight
2nd Place:
Daniella Acevedo 1st Place: Ravel Pierrissaint
3rd Place:

Christina Vaske

2nd Place: Kevin LaBelle
4th Place: Lexi Leddy 3rd Place:

Michael Carter

5th Place: Christine Capece    
       

FitBody Open Open Men Middleweight
2nd Place: Shauna Koehler 1st Place: Nygel Satterfield
3rd Place: Heather Yeomans 2nd Place: James McGonigle
4th Place: Meredith Whitcomb 3rd Place: Leon Goldson
5th Place:

Jo-An  Isnor

4th Place: Emilio Rodriguez
    5th Place: Mark Wood
       
Bikini Novice Open Men Heavyweight
2nd Place:
Ashley DeRosiers 1st Place: Jules Payette
3rd Place: Kate Waters 2nd Place: Greg Newhall
4th Place: Alyssa Rifkin 3rd Place: Jeffrey Cleveland
5th Place: Angela Rosario 4th Place: David Ricker
       
Bikini Masters Men's Physique Novice
2nd Place: Angel Harmon 2nd Place: DeMass Mensah
3rd Place:

Melissa Healy

3rd Place: Scott Kaye
4th Place: Josephine Doroja 4th Place: Chris Chalmers
5th Place: Mina Tiber 5th Place: Andrew Hickey
       
Bikini Open Men's Physique Open
2nd Place: Ericka Leal 2nd Place: Leon Goldson
3rd Place: Sara Lieber 3rd Place:

Andrius Siska

4th Place:

Julisa Medina

 
5th Place: Melissa Healy     
       

Further placings available by request, competitors only please.

Team Award:
Woos Kickboxing of Londonderry, NH
 
Best Posers Per Division:
Novice Women: Lexi Leddy
Novice Men: Ismail Hammouni
Masters Women: Natalie Lynch
Masters Men: Michael Carter
Open Women: Tammy Sembler              
Open Men: Wesam Mahmoud

 



   149 Dartmouth Circle, Newmarket NH 03857 • (603) 659-2288