Home
contest schedule
Contest Info
The Sanction
The Promoter
Sponsors
Winners
       2016 Champs
       2015 Champs
       2014 Champs
       2013 Champs
       2012 Champs
       2011 Champs
       2010 Champs
       2009 Champs
       2008 Champs
       2007 Champs
       2006 Champs
       2005 Champs
       2004 Champs
Photo Gallery
Articles and Reviews


2009 Granite State Open Winners


Mr. GSO Overall: Rob Thomas
Ms. GSO Overall: Kim Audette
Ms. GSO Figure: Renee Aberle

Top Five Winners per Class:

 Open Women Figure Novice Women Figure
1st Place / Overall: Renee Aberle
1st Place / Overall: Valerie Koloseus
2nd Place: Brenda Ernst 2nd Place: Kimberly Dole
3rd Place: Caley Whitney 3rd Place: Sharon Ponte

Novice Women Novice Men
1st Place / Overall: Tami Provost
1st Place / Overall: Jesse Wilson
2nd Place: Pam Benoit 2nd Place: John Costanzo
3rd Place: Gina Melnik 3rd Place: Jonathan Bowman
4th Place: Debra Hanchett 4th Place: Stan Sheldon
5th Place: Julie Christian    


Masters Women Masters Men 35+
1st Place / Overall: Kimberly Audette
1st Place / Overall: Robert Thomas
2nd Place: Lisa Watson 2nd Place: Steven Sims
3rd Place: Amy Walsh 3rd Place: Brian Trombley
4th Place: Pearla Phillips 4th Place: James Laudani
5th Place: Lyndi Sargent 5th Place: Adam Berk


Masters Men 45+ Open Women Lightweight
1st Place / Overall: Carlos Renfro
1st Place:      Kimberly Audette
2nd Place: Larry Scarlotto 2nd Place: Lisa Watson
3rd Place: Will Smith 3rd Place: Lyndi Sargent
4th Place: John Costanzo 4th Place: Laleh Talebian
5th Place: Joseph DiNicola    


Open Women Heavyweight Open Men Lightweight
1st Place: Pearla Phillips 1st Place: Adam Berk
2nd Place: Amy Walsh 2nd Place: Thomas DiFiore
3rd Place: Corinne Cannata 3rd Place: Bob Berriault
4th Place: Nichelle Wilcox    


Open Men Middleweight  Open Men Light-Heavyweight
1st Place: Larry Scarlette 1st Place: Rob Thomas
2nd Place: John Owen 2nd Place: Carlos Renfro
    3rd Place: Steven Sims
    4th Place: James Laudani
    5th Place: Will Smith

 Open Men Heavyweight  
1st Place: Jonathan Arnold    
2nd Place: Brian Trombley    
3rd Place: Stephen Purdy    
4th Place: Anthony Jackomino
5th Place: Greg Newhall

Further placings available by request, competitors only please.

Best Posers Per Division:
Novice Women: Gina Melnik
Novice Men: Jesse Wilson
Master Women: Kimberly Audette
Master Men: Will Smith
Open Women: Lyndi Sargent
Open Men: Carlos Renfro
Team Award:
The Works


   149 Dartmouth Circle, Newmarket NH 03857 • (603) 659-2288